Summer Camps | Locations

WE ARE HOSTING DAY CAMPS DURING CPS SCHOOL CLOSURES... FIND OUT MORE HERE!

2020 SUMMER CAMP LOCATIONS ARE UPDATED DAILY!

CIBC FIRE PITCH AND CITY
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
CIBC Fire Pitch 8 – 12 June 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 15 – 19 June 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 22 – 26 June 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
Rogers Park- AYSO 1206 22 – 26 June 9 am – 4 pm 6 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 29 June – 3 July 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 6 – 10 July 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 13 – 17 July 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 20 – 24 July 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 27 – 31 July 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 3 – 7 August 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 10 – 14 August 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 17 – 21 August 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
CIBC Fire Pitch 24 – 28 August 9 am – 4 pm (Early/Late Pick-Up Options Available) 2 – 14 years Click Here
ILLINOIS
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
Illinois Fire Juniors 1 – 5 June 9 am – 8 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Princeton Youth Soccer League 8 – 12 June 8 am – 8 pm 3 – 18 years Coming Soon!
Marengo Travel Soccer 8 – 12 June 4 pm – 8 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
LaSalle Parks and Recreation 15 – 19 June 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 12 years Click Here
Casey Youth Soccer 22 – 26 June 4 pm – 7 pm 6 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Channahon Park District 6 – 10 July 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 12 years Click Here
Eastern Illinois FC 13 – 17 July Morning 3 –  14 years Coming Soon!
Massac Youth Soccer Association 27 – 31 July 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Taylorville SC Youth Group 27 – 31 July 9 am – 12 pm 7 – 13 years Click Here
Taylorville High School 27 – 31 July 5 pm – 8 pm 14 – 17 years Click Here
Ottawa Soccer Club 27 – 31 July 9 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
SOUTH SUBURBS
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
Nowell Rec Center 15 – 19 June 8 am – 12 pm 2 – 14 years Click Here
New Lenox Park District 15 – 19 June 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
New Lenox Park District 13 – 17 July 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Alsip Park District 13 –17 July 4 pm – 8 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Oak Forest Park District 20 – 24 July 8 am – 12 pm  3 – 14 years Click Here
Nowell Rec Center 27 – 31 July 8 am – 12 pm 2 – 14 years Click Here
Homewood Flossmoor Soccer Club 3 – 7 August 9 am – 5 pm 4 – 14 years Click Here
SOUTHWEST SUBURBS
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
Downers Grove Park District 15 – 19 June 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Westmont Park District 22 – 26 June Morning 3 – 14  years Coming Soon!
Lemont Park District 6 – 10 July Morning 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Pleasant Dale Park District 6 – 10 July Evening 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Willowbrook/Burr Ridge Park District 6 – 10 July Evening 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Downers Grove Park District 6 – 10 July 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Plainfield Park District 20 – 24 July Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
La Grange Park District 27 – 31 July 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Fox Valley Park District 3 – 7 August Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
NORTH SUBURBS
LOCATION DATE TIMES AGES REGISTER
Gurnee Park District 6 – 10 July Morning 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
AYSO Mundelein 13 – 17 July 9 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Lake Forest Recreational Department 20 – 24 July 8 am – 12 pm  3 – 14 years Click Here
Libertyville Park District 27 – 30 July Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Vernon Township 3 – 7 August Morning 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Northbrook Park District 10 – 14 August 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Northbrook Park District 17 – 21 August 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
NORTHWEST SUBURBS
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
Schaumburg Athletic Association 8 – 12 June Evening 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Bartlett Park District 8 – 12 June Evening 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Prospect Heights Park District 22 – 26 June Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Norridge Park District 22 – 26 June Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Elmhurst Park District 22 – 26 June Morning 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
St. Charles Park District 22 – 26 June Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
South Barrington Park District 6 – 10 July 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Carol Stream Park District 13 – 17 July 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Elgin Sports Complex 20 – 24 July 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Norridge Park District 20 – 24 July Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Schaumburg Athletic Association 10 – 14 August Evening 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Glen Ellyn Parks and Recreation 10 – 14 August Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
INDIANA
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
Hammond SportsPlex 15 – 19 June 9 am – 4 pm 6 – 14 years Click Here
Montgomery County/Southmont Schools 15 – 19 June 9 am – 8 pm 5 – 18 years Click Here
River Valley YSC 22 – 26 June 8 am –12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Indiana Invaders FC 13 – 17 July 9 am – 2 pm 7 – 17 years Click Here
Hammond SportsPlex 13 – 17 July 9 am – 4 pm 6 – 14 years Click Here
Columbus Parks and Recreation 20 – 24 July 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Portage Parks Department 20 – 24 July 4 pm – 8 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Indiana Fire Juniors South 20 – 24 July 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Schererville Soccer Club 20 – 24 July 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Indiana Southwest Futbol Club 27 – 31 July 8 am – 12 pm  3 – 14 years Click Here
Duneland YMCA 3 – 7 August 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Lowell Parks Department 3 – 7 August 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
MICHIGAN
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
White Lake Youth Sports Club 6 – 10 July Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Brighton Community Education 27 – 31 July 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
AYSO 212 River Oaks 27 – 31 July 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
SWM Kickers 3 – 6 August 9 am – 8:30 pm 6 – 17 years Click Here
South Lyon Area Recreational Authority 10 – 14 August 8 am – 12 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Hillsdale Soccer Club 10 – 14 August 9 am – 4 pm 5 – 15 years Click Here
WISCONSIN
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
Deforest Park District 15 – 19 June Morning 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Brookfield Academy 22 – 26 June 9 am – 4 pm 6 – 11 years Click Here
Geneva Lake United Soccer Club 22 – 26 June 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Sauk Prairie Strikers 29 June – 2 July 9 am – 8 pm 6 – 17 years Click Here
Portage County Youth Soccer 6 – 10 July 9 am – 5 pm 2 – 14 years Click Here
Appleton Parks and Recreation 13 – 17 July 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
Adams Friendship High School 27 – 31 July Morning & Afternoon 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
MC United Soccer Club 3 – 7 August 8 am – 4 pm 5 – 15 years Click Here
MC United Soccer Club High School 8 – 9 August 9 am – 1 pm 14 – 19 years Click Here
Appleton Parks and Recreation 10 – 14 August 8 am – 4 pm 3 – 14 years Click Here
IOWA
LOCATION DATE(S) TIMES AGES REGISTER
Carroll Rec Center 13 – 17 July Morning 3 – 14 years Coming Soon!
Solon FC 13 – 17 July 9 am – 6 pm 2 – 16 years Click Here